?

Log in

from: dryicons.com

May 2011

S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com

Previous 10

May. 1st, 2011

Metalocalypse - OMG WTF Offdensen

arathkura

Icons: Episode 2.05 - "Dethfashion"

+[114 icons]

-[54] Azumanga Daioh 1.08 - "Osaka's New Year's Dream/In Tomo-chan's Case/In Sakaki's Case/Welcome/In Kaorin's Case"
-[39] Black Books 3.01 - "Manny Come Home"
-[21] Metalocalypse 2.05 - "Dethfashion"

Teasers:


here, at hodsmal
x-posted, sorry

Dec. 9th, 2010

Metalocalypse - Jean-Pierre approves

arathkura

Icons: Episode 2.04 - "Dethdoubles"

+[93 icons]

-[30] Azumanga Daioh 1.07 - "Fairyland Class/Man of Character/Go with Enthusiasm!/The Mascot/Enemy?"
-[21] Metalocalypse 2.04 - "Dethdoubles"
-[42] The Thick of It 1.04

Teasers:


here, at hodsmal
x-posted, sorry

Oct. 25th, 2010

shocked, wow, buffy summers, omg

supes_

And once more, for the non-shippers!

Here's the post if you wanna rave (or gripe, or whatever) about the season finale without all that slash and het crap getting in the way.  ...Not that anyone really uses these, lol.  But it's here just in case.


Episode 3x10:
Doublebookedklok

Discussion; slash- and het-free

We're not all slashers.  So if you want to discuss the episode in a gen-only environment, here you go. Again, if you have something specific to post about, feel free to make a new entry. :)

Remember: slash and het are NOT allowed.  An offhand mention won't get you banhammered... but if you really want to talk about that stuff, head over to the slash- and het-friendly post instead.


spike: not fade away, mbm: ats, spike (3), hero, ats finale

supes_

The SEASON FINALE is upon us...

Wow, that got here pretty quick, didn't it?  It's sad to see season 3 end so soon...  But as much as I'm sure we all hate the thought of another long hiatus, I think we can agree that the season finale promises to be pretty epic.  I mean, seriously: WHO'S EXCITED?!

Let's have some epic discussion (and/or squee), too, shall we? \m/


Episode 3x10:
Doublebookedklok

Discussion; slash- and het-friendly

Once you've watched the episode, come talk about it here!  This post is for general commentary; if you have something specific to post about, feel free to make a new entry. :)

Remember: slash (and even het) talk is allowed!  If you want to steer clear of that stuff, try the slash- and het-free post instead.


Oct. 17th, 2010

objective, brian kinney, realistic, bored

supes_

More ep discussion?  K-k-k-yeah!

...Uh.  Not sure if that's a better post title or a totally lame one, but there ya go.  Rockso's very immodest jumpsuit aside, here's the post where you can talk about the episode without any of that sexual or romantic stuff, be it slash or het.


Episode 3x09:
Dethzazz

Discussion; slash- and het-free

We're not all slashers.  So if you want to discuss the episode in a gen-only environment, here you go. Again, if you have something specific to post about, feel free to make a new entry. :)

Remember: slash and het are NOT allowed.  An offhand mention won't get you banhammered... but if you really want to talk about that stuff, head over to the slash- and het-friendly post instead.


jayne cobb, blade, pop, firefly

supes_

Something, something... Rockso, something

I dunno, couldn't think of a good post title.  But I'm pretty excited for this episode.  Not the biggest Rockso fan, but I love Zazz Blammymatazz, and I'm hoping for lots of awesome flashbacks...  What do you guys think?  Feel free to start the discussion early, and share what y'all are expecting from this one.


Episode 3x09:
Dethzazz

Discussion; slash- and het-friendly

Once you've watched the episode, come talk about it here!  This post is for general commentary; if you have something specific to post about, feel free to make a new entry. :)

Remember: slash (and even het) talk is allowed!  If you want to steer clear of that stuff, try the slash- and het-free post instead.


Oct. 10th, 2010

head scratch, dumb, pickles: go forth and die, pickles the drummer

supes_

More Pickles... er, "Rehabklok" love over here 8D

Here's your post for those who want pairing-free discussion, up early too, this week.  Yay!  Let's hear you guys have to say.


Episode 3x08:
Rehabklok

Discussion; slash- and het-free

We're not all slashers.  So if you want to discuss the episode in a gen-only environment, here you go. Again, if you have something specific to post about, feel free to make a new entry. :)

Remember: slash and het are NOT allowed.  An offhand mention won't get you banhammered... but if you really want to talk about that stuff, head over to the slash- and het-friendly post instead.


shameless, pickles: slutty, slutty, pickles: irish

supes_

Let's hear it for Pickles... and for getting this post up early, w00t!

I'm pretty psyched about this one, guys.  Pickles-centric episodes are some of my favorites... and this promises to be a great one, I think.  Certain to be full of stuff to discuss (and squee about), too; so, let's get to it!


Episode 3x08:
Rehabklok

Discussion; slash- and het-friendly

Once you've watched the episode, come talk about it here!  This post is for general commentary; if you have something specific to post about, feel free to make a new entry. :)

Remember: slash (and even het) talk is allowed!  If you want to steer clear of that stuff, try the slash- and het-free post instead.


Oct. 4th, 2010


jewelabelle

Why no Nathan love?


Click the link to discuss if it bothers you as well that our favorite singer has spent so much time out of the spotlight.

http://community.livejournal.com/capslokdethklok/1285832.html
murderface, metalocalypse, mtl: murdering outside the box, helpful, death bell

supes_

Um... still sorry!

The gen-only discussion post, also late.  Did I mention this won't happen again?


Episode 3x07:
Dethsiduals

Discussion; slash- and het-free

We're not all slashers.  So if you want to discuss the episode in a gen-only environment, here you go. Again, if you have something specific to post about, feel free to make a new entry. :)

Remember: slash and het are NOT allowed.  An offhand mention won't get you banhammered... but if you really want to talk about that stuff, head over to the slash- and het-friendly post instead.


Previous 10